First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy0
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1921.8223.2920.7821.688510.66
AnnualDec 1819.5620.3418.2219.6113921.03
AnnualDec 1716.8917.8011.5017.3312111-2.07
QuarterlySep 174.314.554.254.2910902.33
QuarterlyDec 175.826.015.765.8110710.36
QuarterlyMar 183.784.173.593.726330.11
QuarterlyJun 184.454.684.324.365411.46
Long Term Growth 12.8914.6010.0013.484200.79
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1614.8014.651.05
QuarterlySep 163.893.666.21
QuarterlyDec 165.285.123.16
QuarterlyMar 173.343.098.22
QuarterlyJun 173.923.900.56
AnnualDec 1512.9512.880.54
AnnualDec 1411.7211.640.69
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation