First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy0
3-Hold12
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1920.9822.7520.0520.726010.36
AnnualDec 1818.5819.6017.6818.5412110.07
AnnualDec 1716.7016.9016.1916.7214200.03
QuarterlyMar 173.083.153.043.081101-0.16
QuarterlyJun 173.603.733.553.561101-0.05
QuarterlySep 174.234.294.184.211101-0.07
QuarterlyDec 175.855.955.635.8710100.29
Long Term Growth 12.0913.6010.0012.394100.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1614.8014.651.05
QuarterlyMar 162.462.440.86
QuarterlyJun 163.223.132.91
QuarterlySep 163.893.666.21
QuarterlyDec 165.285.123.16
AnnualDec 1512.9512.880.54
AnnualDec 1411.7211.640.69
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation