First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy0
3-Hold11
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1921.6323.5020.6021.478000.00
AnnualDec 1819.2620.3518.2219.2114100.09
AnnualDec 1717.1917.4617.0617.1513000.00
QuarterlyJun 173.893.953.853.8911000.00
QuarterlySep 174.204.314.114.1911000.00
QuarterlyDec 175.785.905.715.7811000.00
QuarterlyMar 183.764.213.603.675000.00
Long Term Growth 12.8114.5010.0013.384100.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1614.8014.651.05
QuarterlyJun 163.223.132.91
QuarterlySep 163.893.666.21
QuarterlyDec 165.285.123.16
QuarterlyMar 173.343.098.22
AnnualDec 1512.9512.880.54
AnnualDec 1411.7211.640.69
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation