First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy1
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.4

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1922.1823.1021.3422.16903-0.24
AnnualDec 1819.7920.3918.2219.831311-0.05
AnnualDec 1717.5317.6917.4917.51121110.92
QuarterlyDec 175.936.115.875.9110911.10
QuarterlyMar 183.673.923.593.61704-0.43
QuarterlyJun 184.514.574.434.527320.00
QuarterlySep 184.995.104.904.987210.02
Long Term Growth 14.6315.0014.2514.632111.68
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1614.8014.651.05
AnnualDec 1512.9512.880.54
AnnualDec 1411.7211.640.69
QuarterlySep 174.364.330.69
QuarterlyJun 173.923.900.56
QuarterlyMar 173.343.098.22
QuarterlyDec 165.285.123.16
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation