First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy1
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.4

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1921.9022.9720.7821.98811-0.18
AnnualDec 1819.6720.7018.2219.6313400.47
AnnualDec 1717.3718.0816.6017.3513300.22
QuarterlySep 174.334.644.254.3010300.35
QuarterlyDec 175.866.235.795.8210300.60
QuarterlyMar 183.814.173.593.806200.52
QuarterlyJun 184.494.684.364.496100.52
Long Term Growth 13.0415.2010.0013.484100.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1614.8014.651.05
AnnualDec 1512.9512.880.54
AnnualDec 1411.7211.640.69
QuarterlyJun 173.923.900.56
QuarterlyMar 173.343.098.22
QuarterlyDec 165.285.123.16
QuarterlySep 163.893.666.20
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation